ADAMS, GEORGE NORMAN
Captain South Staffordshire Regiment

ALLEN, A E
Driver T/331135Royal Army Service Corps

ARNOLD, WALTER
Private 31055 Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regt.)

ASSON, J W
Serjeant 32136 Lincolnshire Regiment

BAILEY, J H
Private 421065 Royal Army Medical Corps

BANTING, THOMAS WILLIAM
Serjeant 115176 Royal Air Force

BARNES, JOHN THOMAS
Air Mechanic 2nd Class 408265 Royal Air Force

BARNSLEY, JOSEPH
Corporal 13082 South Staffordshire Regiment

BARRATT, A E
Private 49434 North Staffordshire Regiment

BEDDOW, L V
Private 96870 Tank Corps

BELLINGHAM, C H
Serjeant 5285 Royal Army Medical Corps

BEVON, WILLIAM VICTOR
Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps

BILLINGTON, G E
Driver 2221 Royal Field Artillery

BLOWER, Joseph William Private Private 61408
2nd/1st Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry
Died 19/11/1918
Grave Reference: Plot 166. 22630.

BRADBURN, E
Driver 810753 Royal Field Artillery

BREAKWELL, ALFRED
Pioneer 369883 Royal Engineers

BREAKWELL, H G
Private 9366 Worcestershire Regiment

BRITTAIN, WILLIAM HENRY
Private 241258 South Staffordshire Regiment

BROWN, HENRY
Private 9351 5th Reserve Bn. South Staffordshire Regiment. Died 22/1/1915 age 48. Son of Mrs. Mary Brown; husband of Ellen Brown, of 26, St. John's Square, Wolverhampton.     Grave Reference 22670.
BUCKERFIELD, W
Corporal 9804 South Staffordshire Regiment

BULLOCK, J
Private 25246 South Staffordshire Regiment

BURKE, J P
Private 60553 Royal Welsh Fusiliers

BUTLER, KAY
Corporal 78944 Royal Army Medical Corps

CHADWICK, JOHN EDWARD
Private 9768 South Staffordshire Regiment

CHEADLE, T
Corporal 35423 Royal Army Medical Corps

CLARKE, THOMAS
Gunner 46495 Royal Garrison Artillery

COOKE, JOHN
Driver 810962 Royal Field Artillery

CULLIS, ALBERT
Private 2nd Class 262943 Royal Air Force

CUNNIFFE, H
Ordinary Seaman SS/9547(PO) Royal Navy

DAVIES, J
Private 9256 South Staffordshire Regiment

DAVIES, KENNETH
Lieutenant South Staffordshire Regiment    

DEVEY, T
Private 28520 North Staffordshire Regiment    

DOUGHTY, HARRY JAMES
Private 319 Royal Army Medical Corps    

DUCKWORTH, A A
Private 9767 South Staffordshire Regiment    

EDGE, ALFRED
Private 240771 South Staffordshire Regiment    

ELKINGTON, H
Private 200568 King's Shropshire Light Infantry

EVANS, THOMAS
Sapper WR/321468 Royal Engineers

EVANS, W H Rifleman S/10701 Rifle Brigade    

FALCONBRIDGE, HAROLD
Private 24746 South Wales Borderers    

FIELDHOUSE, ALFRED
Able Seaman J/16932(Dev.) Royal Navy    

FISHER, GEORGE
Driver 80589 Royal Field Artillery    

FOSTER, JOHN
Gunner 56986 Royal Field Artillery    

GIBSON,WILLIAM
Private 21669 Welsh Regiment

GOODWIN,ALFRED
Private 9692 South Staffordshire Regiment

HAMMOND, G Gunner
820879 Royal Field Artillery

HARRIS, WALTER ROWLAND
Private 1968 Royal Army Medical Corps 19/01/1915

HASELOCK,I
Private 8524 Royal Defence Corps 11/12/1918

HAWKINS, GEORGE HENRY
Serjeant 20671 Northumberland Fusiliers

HEATH, FRANK ALBERT Private 4Z/169 Royal Army Medical Corps 12/10/1917

HEATH, WILLIAM THOMAS
Serjeant S4/218417 Royal Army Service Corps

HEWITT, R
Corporal 241594 South Staffordshire Regiment 16/04/1918

HILL LEONARD
Driver 14585771 Royal Corps of Signals

HILL, A H
Private 94462 Sherwood Foresters

HILL, T J
Private 12413 Lancashire Fusiliers

 

JAMES, E
Private 15379 Lincolnshire Regiment Unknown

JEFFRIES, LEVI
Serjeant 2419 Royal Garrison Artillery

JOHNSON, J
Private 406333 Canadian Infantry (Western Ontario Regiment)

JOHNSON, J E
Boy 249696 Royal Air Force.

JONES, J
Private 2nd Class 191351 Royal Air Force

JONES, T J Private 12413

KELLY, HAROLD
Corporal 10288 Cheshire Regiment

KELLY, J
Private G/61697 The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)

KIRK, J
Private 5331 South Staffordshire Regiment

KYLE, W
Private D/820 2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)

LACK, C H
Private 11627 King's Own Scottish Borderers

LANGBOURNE, ERNEST VICTOR
Gunner 143321 Royal Garrison Artillery

LAPAGE, CHARLES RANSOME
Lance Serjeant 1453676 Royal Artillery

LAVELLE, MARTIN
Private 15075 King's Shropshire Light Infantry

LEWIS, EDWARD WILLIAM
Private 101768 Durham Light Infantry

LEWIS, J J
Private DM2/164530 Army Service Corps

LOMAS, J H
Private 67724 Durham Light Infantry

MASON, HARRY
Private 26797 Grenadier Guards

MERRICK, G
Serjeant 14505 Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)

MIDDLETON, W
Corporal 8966 South Staffordshire Regiment

MOLINEAUX, ALBERT WARD SPENCER
Second Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps

MOORCROFT, ALFRED
Second Lieutenant South Staffordshire Regiment

MORRISON, J B
Lance Corporal 13913 Royal Warwickshire Regiment

MUNN, J A
Gunner 129705 Royal Garrison Artillery

NAGINTON, JOHN
Private 6601 Yorkshire Regiment 28/03/1916

NEWMAN, F G
Gunner 2510 Royal Field Artillery 12/04/1919

NICHOLLS, ALBERT
Gunner 275035 Royal Garrison Artillery

OWEN, E
Private 817 South Staffordshire Regiment

PADDISON, W
Driver 173784 Royal Field Artillery

PEARCE, WILLIAM
Gunner 271514 Royal Field Artillery

POTTER, C
Private 11328 South Staffordshire Regiment

POWELL, T
Drummer 8003 Cheshire Regiment 02/06/1919

PRICE, A
Private 8335 South Staffordshire Regiment

RICHARDS, GEORGE
Private 2245 Royal Army Medical Corps 08/09/1914

RILEY, E
Private 385058 Labour Corps

ROGERS, J Private 8576 Royal Defence Corps

SIMMONDS, A E
Private 5/66668 Durham Light Infantry

SMITH, ALBERT
Private 5691 South Staffordshire

SMITH, SUSIE MARIE COLBOURN Staff Nurse 2/Res 670 Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing

TALBOT, W R
Corporal 810005 Royal Field Artillery

THORPE, STANLEY
Boy 2nd Class J/90833 Royal Navy

TINSLEY, CYRIL
Gunner 222832 Royal Field Artillery 11/04/1917

TURNER, A
Corporal 14995 South Staffordshire Regiment

WALKER, P L
Private 13235 South Staffordshire Regiment

WARD, G W
Private 21063 Bedfordshire Regiment

WATTON, JAMES
Private 95234 Royal Army Medical Corps

WILKINSON, J
Private 240865 South Staffordshire Regiment

WILLIAMS, G
Private 40890 East Yorkshire Regiment

WILLIAMS, G
Private 106567 Durham Light Infantry

WINTER, A W
Serjeant 17608 King's Shropshire Light Infantry

WISE, J A
Serjeant 11369 South Staffordshire Regiment

WOOD, J W
Private 16767 South Staffordshire Regiment

WOOTTON, ERNEST
Private 10020 South Staffordshire Regiment

WYLDE, ARTHUR HAROLD
Private T4/129131 Army Service Corps

YOUNG, JAMES RICHARD
Staff Serjeant Major 213157 Labour Corps